Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 395. Fleurs rouges et trois fleurs jaunes.

Charles Camoin

Fleurs rouges et trois fleurs jaunes

Lot Closed

April 24, 04:41 PM GMT

Estimate

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

Description

Charles Camoin

1879 - 1965

signed Ch Camoin (lower left)

oil on paper laid down on canvas

46 x 33,2 cm; 18⅛ x 13⅛ in.

Executed circa 1948.

This work will be included in the forthcoming Charles Camoin Catalogue raisonné currently being prepared.

__________________________________________________________________________

Charles Camoin

1879 - 1965

signé Ch Camoin (en bas à gauche)

huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

46 x 33,2 cm; 18⅛ x 13⅛ in.

Exécuté vers 1948.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné de Charles Camoin actuellement en préparation.

R. Jung, France (1957)

Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 27 June 2003, lot 84

Galerie Matignon Saint-Honoré, Paris

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2004

Paris, Galerie André Maurice, Charles Camoin peintures, 1956, illustrated on the cover