Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Fleurs rouges et trois fleurs jaunes
Lot Closed
April 24, 04:41 PM GMT
Estimate
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Description
Charles Camoin
1879 - 1965
signed Ch Camoin (lower left)
oil on paper laid down on canvas
46 x 33,2 cm; 18⅛ x 13⅛ in.
Executed circa 1948.
This work will be included in the forthcoming Charles Camoin Catalogue raisonné currently being prepared.
__________________________________________________________________________
Charles Camoin
1879 - 1965
signé Ch Camoin (en bas à gauche)
huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
46 x 33,2 cm; 18⅛ x 13⅛ in.
Exécuté vers 1948.
Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné de Charles Camoin actuellement en préparation.
R. Jung, France (1957)
Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 27 June 2003, lot 84
Galerie Matignon Saint-Honoré, Paris
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2004
Paris, Galerie André Maurice, Charles Camoin peintures, 1956, illustrated on the cover
You May Also Like